Tullymore
Stanwood, Michigan · 18 holes · par 72 · Resort. Designed by Jim Engh, opened 2001.
A caddie's yardage book for every hole: plays-like distance from USGS lidar elevation, reach and carry numbers for every bunker and water hazard, green front, middle and back, which way each green falls, and the lay-up zone on par 5s. Distances are from the back tees along the mapped hole; for a shorter tee, take off the scorecard difference.
Course profile
- Driving-zone hazards sit on the left on 4 holes and on the right on 1: a tee shot missed left costs more here.
Maps: tee at the bottom, green at the top. The dashed line is the mapped hole; the gold band is the lay-up zone; the arrow on the green points downhill.
Scorecard
| Hole | Par | Hcp | Silver | Black | Blue | White | Gold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 550 | 535 | 495 | 442 | 400 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 481 | 405 | 397 | 356 | 328 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 317 | 313 | 284 | 241 | 206 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 207 | 205 | 160 | 149 | 85 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 234 | 182 | 174 | 133 | 106 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 378 | 337 | 331 | 286 | 241 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 223 | 186 | 148 | 125 | 104 |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 594 | 539 | 530 | 490 | 451 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 368 | 337 | 312 | 292 | 190 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 458 | 414 | 404 | 366 | 309 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 385 | 364 | 360 | 311 | 265 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 257 | 183 | 157 | 137 | 120 |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 615 | 553 | 544 | 492 | 462 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 465 | 404 | 399 | 369 | 292 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 178 | 164 | 140 | 115 | 90 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 608 | 560 | 553 | 501 | 456 |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 397 | 375 | 344 | 337 | 217 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 535 | 491 | 478 | 408 | 346 |
Tees
| Tee | Yards | Rating | Slope | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver | Male | 7148 | 74.9 | 148 |
| Black | Male | 6547 | 71.2 | 142 |
| Blue | Male | 6210 | 69.5 | 135 |
| White | Male | 5550 | 67 | 115 |
| Gold | Male | 4668 | 66.8 | 115 |
Hole 1 · Par 5
- Green · Silver tee
- 541 · 550 · 560front · middle · back
- Green size
- 23 × 30yards deep × wide
- Fairway
- 50 ydswide at 303
In play
- Bunker left: 308 to reach, 332 to carry
- Bunker across the hole in front of the green: 537 to carry
Playing notes
- Dogleg right at about 308 yards.
- No hazards mapped in the driving zone (180 to 300 yards).
- The fairway is about 50 yards wide at 303 and narrows to 32 at 333.
- Best lay-up: 70 to 170 yards from the green, where the fairway is about 23 yards wide with no bunkers or water within 16 yards.
- Bunkers short of the green; take enough club to carry it.
Hole 2 · Par 4
- Green · Silver tee
- 464 · 481 · 501front · middle · back
- Green size
- 41 × 22yards deep × wide
- Fairway
- 36 ydswide at 236
In play
- Bunker right: 366 to reach, 414 to carry
Playing notes
- No hazards mapped in the driving zone (180 to 300 yards).
- The fairway is about 36 yards wide at 236.
- No hazards mapped around the green.
- The green is 41 yards deep: a back pin can play about 3 clubs more than a front pin.
Hole 3 · Par 4
- Green · Silver tee
- 311 · 317 · 325front · middle · back
- Green size
- 16 × 26yards deep × wide
- Fairway
- 32 ydswide at 201
In play
- Bunker across the hole in front of the green: 308 to carry
Playing notes
- No hazards mapped in the driving zone (180 to 300 yards).
- The fairway is about 32 yards wide at 201 and narrows to 13 at 231.
- Bunkers short of the green; take enough club to carry it.
- Shallow green, 16 yards deep and 26 wide: distance control matters more than line.
Holes 4 to 18
4 · Par 35 · Par 36 · Par 47 · Par 38 · Par 59 · Par 410 · Par 411 · Par 412 · Par 313 · Par 514 · Par 415 · Par 316 · Par 517 · Par 418 · Par 5
The rest of this guide has the same caddie detail for every hole:
- 29 hazards with reach and carry
- 4 par-5 lay-up zones
One-time purchase, no account needed. It unlocks in this browser; lost access? Email [email protected] with your receipt. Or join the free beta and get every course in the app.
Hole maps, hazards and playing notes come from mapped course data and USGS 3DEP elevation (public domain), not a visit. Plays-like numbers use the Skitty caddie's rule of one yard per 3 ft of rise, from the longest tee; altitude uses 1.16% of carry per 1,000 ft. Tees, hazards and conditions change; check with the course before you play. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL 1.0) via OpenGolfAPI. Scorecard yardages and ratings as published. See a mistake? Email [email protected].
